Postdoctoral Fellows Volkan Patoglu, Ph.D., Assistant Professor Ali Israr, Ph.D. |
|
Graduate Students | |
Chris Bartley, M.S. (Draper Fellow) Air Force | |
Ben Black (MME) Georgia Institute of Technology PhD - ME, National Instruments | |
Kevin Bowen (MSME) Exxon Mobil | |
Abhishek Gupta (PhD) Assistant Professor, India Institute of Technology (Bombay) | |
Emilie Kopp (MSME) National Instruments | |
Yanfang (Yvonne) Li (Ph.D.) | |
Sam McJunkin , (Ph.D.) Exxon Mobil | |
Brian Stiles, M.S. (Draper Fellow) Air Force | |
Zachary Thompson (MSME) Sandia National Labs | |
Fernando Zumbado (MME) Johnson Space Center, NASA | |
Undergraduate Students | |
Greg Dachs (MECH) Purdue University, MSME Program | |
Greg Giem (MECH) University of Texas at Austin, MSME Program | |
John Glassmire (MECH) Northwestern Univ. ME Ph.D. Program | |
Shannon Hughes (ELEC/MATH) University of California, Berkley | |
Tony Kellems (CAAM) Rice University, CAAM Ph.D. Program | |
Kenie Moses (ELEC) Southern Louisiana University | |
Dane Powell (MECH) Rice University, ME MS/Ph.D. Program | |
Sam Schnuer (MECH) NASA | |
Sushi Suzuki (MECH) Stanford University, MSME Program | |
Alan Sledd (MECH) Stanford University, MSME Program | |
Cathy Schlembach (MECH) Shell Oil and Exploration Company | |
Aimee Quon (MECH) University of Texas, MSME Program | |
Keith Wait (MECH) Vanderbilt University, ME Ph.D. Program | |
Jonny Wallace (MECH) Chevron Oil Company | |
Ryder Winck (MECH) Georgia Institute of Technology, ME Ph.D. Program | |
Lauren Bailey (MECH) |
Tyler Barth (PHYS)
|
Jeb Britt (MECH) |
Matt Cuddihy (MECH)
|
Brandon Chalifoux (MECH) |
Matthew Gen (COMP )
|
Deborah Huang (MECH) |
Kelsey Hughes (MECH)
|
Derek Leach (MECH) |
Andrea Lubawy (MECH)
|
Carlie Petrie (MECH) |
Gina Upperman (MECH)
|
Rochelle Mellish (MECH) |
Brandon Chalifoux (MECH)
|
High School Students | |
Regina Cagle (Booker T. Washington HS for the Engineering Professions) | |
Alexander Hayman (Booker T. Washington HS for the Engr. Professions) |